The Lilac Bloomsday Association presents the 42nd running of the Lilac Bloomsday Run.

  • Sunday, May 5, 2019
  • 12 Kilometers (7.46 miles)
  • Spokane, Washington

Elite Field

TOP MALE RUNNERS

2018 LILAC BLOOMSDAY RUN

(List current as of May 3, 2018)

 

101 - - Gabriel Geay . . . 21 . . . Tanzania . . . Bloomsday 2017 Champion (34:31) . . . Champion 2017 Bolder Boulder . . . Champion 2016 Peachtree 10K . . . Personal bests of 1:01:13 for Half Marathon; 28:04 for 10000m; and 13:20 for 5000m . . .

 

102 - - Jemal Yimer . . . 21 . . . Ethiopia  . . . Champion 2018 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile . . . 2018 PRRO Champion . . . Ran 44:46 for 10 Miles in 2018 (RAK Half Marathon) - - the fastest 10 Mile time in the world this year . . . 2nd place finish 2018 RAK Half Marathon (59:00; 3rd fastest in the world for 2018) . . . placed 4th at 2017 World XC Championships . . . Placed 4th at 2017 World Half Marathon Championships (60:33) . . . 5th fastest 10000m in the world for 2017 (26:56) . . .

 

103 - - Philemon Cheboi . . . 24 . . . Kenya . . . Champion 2017 Bay to Breakers 12K . . . Ran 34:34 at Bloomsday 2017 (2nd place) . . . Ran 34:42 in Bloomsday 2016 (3rd place) . . . Ran 35:37 in Bloomsday 2015 (8th place finish) . . . 5th place finish 2017 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile (46:43; PR) . . . Silver Medalist 2012 IAAF World Junior Track and Field Championships 10000m (28:23.98) . . . 

 

104 - - Geoffrey Bundi. . . 30 . . . Kenya . . . Ran 34:42 at Bloomsday 2017 (3rd place) . . . 2nd place finish 2017 Grandma’s Marathon (2:13:32 – debut) . . .Champion 2014 Bay to Breakers 12K . . . Champion 2014 Utica Boilermaker 15K . . . 2014 PRRO Champion . . . Half Marathon personal best of 1:00:12 (2014) . . .

 

105 - - Teshome Mekonen . . . 22 . . . Ethiopia . . .  .Ran 34:48 at Bloomsday 2017 (4th place) . . . Ran 28:10 at 2018 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K (3rd place finish; 22:29 8K Personal Best) . . . 4th place finish 2018 United Airlines NYC Half Marathon (62:44) . . . Champion 2017 Wharf to Wharf 6 Mile (27:33) . . . Champion 2017 Crazy 8s 8K (22:41) . . . 2nd place finish 2017 Utica Boilermaker 15K (43:57) . . . 3rd place finish 2017 B.A.A. 10K (28:06) . . . Champion 2016 Boilermaker 15K (43:58) . . . 2016 PRRO Champion . . . 5th place finish Bloomsday 2015 (35:13) . . . 3rd place finish 2017 United Air NYC Half (60:28) . . . 3rd place finish 2016 UAE Health Kidney 10K (28:47) . . .

 

106 - - Philip Langat . . . 28 . . . Kenya . . . Ran 35:07 at Bloomsday 2017 (5th place finish) . . . Bloomsday 2016 Champion (34:26; 12 second margin of victory) . . . 5th place finish 2018 B.A.A. 5K (13:48) . . . Ran 61:06 at 2018 Houston Half Marathon . . . Ran 34:58 at Bloomsday 2015 for 4th place . . . 2nd place finish 2017 World’s Best 10K (28:21) . . . Ran 13:30 at 2017 B.A.A. 5K for 4th place . . . 4th place finisher 2016 World’s Best 10K (28:00) . . . . . . Placed 12th at 2015 World Cross Country Championships . . . 4th place finish 2015 BAA 5K (13:32) . . . Personal Best 10K time of 27:28 . . .

 

107 - - Bernard Ngeno . . . 21 . . . Kenya . . . Champion 2018 Azalea Trail Run 10k (27:43) . . . 27:43 is the 4th fastest 10K run in the world for 2018 . . . 2nd place finish 2018 Cooper River Bridge Run 10K (28:26) . . . Ran 62:37 at 2017 Philadelphia Half Marathon . . .

 

108 - - MacDonard Ondara . . . 33. . . Kenya . . . Ran 35:34 at Bloomsday 2017 (7th place finish) . . . 4th place finish Bloomsday 2016 (35:02) . . . 4th place finish 2016 Bolder Boulder. . . 14th place finish Bloomsday 2015 (35:58) . . . 8th place finish Bloomsday 2014 (35:33) . . . 6th place finish Bloomsday 2013 (35:12) . . . 3rd place finish Bloomsday 2012 (34:48) . . . 4th place finish Bloomsday 2011 (34:39) . . .

 

109 - - Isaac Mukundi Mwangi . . . 30 . . . Kenya . . .  Champion 2015 and 2016 Bay to Breakers 12k . . . Champion 2016 Bolder Boulder 10K . . . 2nd place finish Bloomsday 2016 . . . 9th place finish Bloomsday 2017 (35:42)…

 

110 - - Haron Lagat . . . 34 . . . Colorado Springs, CO . . . Ran 61:01 at 2018 Houston Half Marathon (9th overall; 2nd American) . . . Place 4th at 2017 U.S. 10 Mile Championships (47:40) . . . Ran 8:25.15 3000m steeplechase at 2017 USATF Track championships (4th place) . . .10km PR of 28:31 run during 2018 Houston Half Marathon . . .

 

111 - - Reid Buchanan . . . 25 . . . Mammoth Lakes, CA . . . 12th place finish Bloomsday 2017 (36:03; 3rd American) . . . 5000m Personal Best of 13:27 . . . Champion 2018 Millennium Mile (3:56) . . . Champion 2018 NYRR Midnight Run . . . Champion 2018 Tyson Invitational Mile . . . Champion 2017 Mountain to Fountain 15K (44:40) . . . NCAA 10000m All-American while competing for University of Portland . . .

 

112 - - Belete Assefa . . . 27 . . . Ethiopia . . . 2013 Bloomsday Champion (34:21) . . . Champion 2011 Crescent City Classic 10k (28:14) . . . Champion 2011 Bolder Boulder 10k (29:22) . . .

 

113 - - Kiya Dandena . . . 29 . . . Flagstaff, AZ . . . 10th place finish Bloomsday 2017 (35:42; 2nd American) . . . 3rd place finish 2017 USA Marathon Championships (2:12:56) . . . Ran 63:13 at 2017 Houston Half Marathon . . . 4th place finish 2017 USA Half Marathon Championships (63:15) . . . 9th place finish 2017 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile (46:58) . . . 10th place finish 2017 15K Champs (44:36) . . .

 

114 - - Emmanuel Bor . . . 30 . . . Colorado Springs, CO . . . 4th place finish 2018 USATF 3000m (7:44) . . . 4th place finish 2018 USATF 15K Championships (43:34) . . . 3rd place finish 2017 USA 10 Mile Championships (47:39) . . . 5th place finish 2017 USATF 5K Championships.

 

115 - - Mohamed Hrezi . . . 26 . . . Lake Orion, MI . . . Ran 62:11 at 2018 Houston Half Marathon . . . Place 7th at 2018 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile (46:57) . . . Ran 63:11 at 2018 IAAF Half Marathon Championships . . . Ran 13:39 at 2018 UW Husky Classic 5000m . . . Ran 13:53 at 2018 B.A.A. 5K . . .

 

117 - - Panuel Mkungo . . . 24 . . . Kenya . . . Champion 2017 Pittsburgh EQT 10 Mile (47:02) . . . Champion 2017 Philadelphia Half Marathon (62:21) . . . Champion 2017 Miami Half Marathon (64:12) . . .

 

118 - - Patrick Smyth . . . 31 . . . Santa Fe, NM . . . 6th place finish Bloomsday 2016 (35:41; Top American) . . . Champion 2016 Xterra Trail Run U.S. Championships . . . 6th place finish 2017 Bay to Breakers 12K . . . Champion 2018 Austin Half Marathon . . . 10K Personal Best of 28:10 . . .

 

119 - - Julius Kogo . . . 32 . . . Kenya . . . Champion 2014 Azalea Trail Run (27:58) . . . 6-Time Champion Crim 10 Mile (2012-2017) . . . 2nd place finish 2013 World’s Best 10k . . . Half Marathon Personal Best of 61:46 . . . 10 Mile Personal Best of 45:55 . . . 2nd place finish Bloomsday 2010 (34:33) . . . 7th place finish Bloomsday 2011 (34:47) . . .

 

120  - - Wilson Kibogo . . . 28 . . . Kenya  . . . 2nd place finish 2017 Crazy 8s 8K (22:46) . . . Champion 2017 Kenyan Central Province Championships 10000m . . .

 

121 - - Luke Puskedra . . . 28 . . . Eugene, Oregon . . . Ran 63:40 at 2018 Houston Half Marathon . . . 9th place finish 2017 Boston Marathon . . . 5th place finish 2015 Chicago Marathon . . . All-American at University of Oregon . . . 10K Personal Best of 27:56 . . .

 

122 - - Jackson Thomas . . . 24 . . . Muskogee, OK . . . Ran 63:12 at 2018 Houston Half Marathon . . . Ran 14:10 at 2018 B.A.A. 5K . . . 2017 NAIA 10000m champion, 5000m champion, and indoor mile champion . . . 2016 NAIA XC National Champion . . .

 

123 - - Nicholas Hilton . . . 29 . . . Flagstaff, AZ . . . 4-time Div. II All-American . . . Champion 2018 Disney World Marathon (2:17:52) . . . Ran 63:23 at 2015 USA Half Marathon Championships . . . 2nd place finish 2017 San Diego Holiday Half Marathon (64:01) . . .

 

124  - - Samson Gebreyohanes . . . 26 . . . Eritrea . . . Ran 60:13 at 2014 World Half Marathon Championships . . . Ran 62:12 at 2017 Houston Half Marathon . . . 10K Personal Best of 28:26 . . .

 

125 - - Bernard Lagat . . . 23 . . . Kenya . . . 2nd place finish 2018 Icebreaker 8K (24:21) . . . Ran 46:02 at 2017 Utica Boilermaker 15K . . .

 

126 - -  John Murugu . . . 22 . . . Kenya . . . Champion 2017 One America Indy Mini Half . . . Champion 2017 Kentucky Derby Half Marathon . . . Champion 2017 Austin 10/20 (48:20) . . .

 

127 - - Gebrekidan Abadi . . . 33 . . . Ethiopia . . . 2nd place finish 2018 Carlsbad 5000 (14:20) . . . Champion 2017 Denver Rock ‘n’ Roll Half Marathon .  .  . Ran 63:44 at 2017 San Diego Rock ‘n’ Roll Half Marathon.

 

128 - - Philip Mburu . . . 30 . . . Kenya . . . 2nd place finish 2017 Broad Street Run 10 Mile (47:39) . . .

 

129 - - Jordan Welling . . . 30 . . . Portland, Oregon . . . Champion 2018 Portland Shamrock 8K (25:00) and 5K (15:10) . . . Champion 2018 Tenacious Ten 10K (30:34) . . . Champion 2018 Corvallis Half Marathon (68:29) . . . Ran 1:07:40 Half Marathon (2017) . . . 4-time Div. II All-American while competing for Western Washington University . . . Ran 37:12 at Bloomsday 2014 . . . Married to Tara Welling . . .

 

369 - - Turner Wiley . . . 25 . . . Seattle, WA . . . 11th place finish 2018 Vancouver Sun Run (30:35) . . .

 

– MASTERS MALES –

 

          150 - - Kevin Castille . . . 46 . . . Baton Rouge, LA

 

          397 - - Francis Maundu  . . . 40 . . . Kenya

 

          398 - - Greg Mitchell . . . 44 . . . McMinnville, OR

 

          326 - - Uli Steidl . . . 46 . . . Seattle, WA

 

 

TOP FEMALE RUNNERS

2018 LILAC BLOOMSDAY RUN 

(List current as of May 3, 2018)

 

1 - - Buze Diriba . . . 24. . . Ethiopia . . . Champion Bloomsday 2017 (40:19; outkicked Mamitu Daska) . . . 2018 PRRO Champion (Cherry Blossom 10 Mile; 53:45; 4th fastest 10 Mile time in the world for 2018) . . . Champion 2018 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K (32:04) . . . 2017 PRRO Champion (Pittsburgh 10 Mile; 52:12) . . . Champion 2018 B.A.A. 5K . . . Champion 2018 New York City Half Marathon . . . Ran 1:06:50 at 2018 Houston Half Marathon (14th fastest Half Marathon in the world for 2018) . . . Champion 2017 Crim 10 Miler . . . Champion 2017 Wharf to Wharf . . . Champion 2017 Bay to Breakers . . . Champion 2017 B.A.A. 5K (14:54; April 16, 2017; outkicking 12K world record holder Molly Huddle) . . . 2nd place finish 2017 Azalea Trail Run 10K (32:49) . . . 2nd place finish 2017 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile (53:52) . . . Champion 2016 EQT Pittsburgh 10 Miler (51:38) . . . 2nd place finish 2016 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile (53:20) . . . 2nd place finish 2016 Peachtree Road Race 10K (32:28) . . . Champion 2016 Crescent City Classic 10K (31:57) . . . Champion 2016 Shamrockin’ Run 8K (25:56) . . . 2012 5000m World Junior Champion . . . 

 

2 - - Diane Nukuri . . . 33 . . . Flagstaff, AZ . . . 3-time Olympian (2000, 2012, 2016) . . . Ran 31:28 at 2016 Olympic Games Rio 10000m (13th place) . . .  5th place finish 2018 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile (53:56) . . . Ran 15:34 at 2018 B.A.A. 5K . . . Champion 2015 Falmouth Road Race . . . Two-time Champion of Bay to Breakers 12K (2013 and 2014) . . . National record holder for Burundi . . . 4th place finish 2007 NCAA XC Championships while competing for University of Iowa . . . 5th place finish Bloomsday 2012 (40:01) . . . 15th place finish Bloomsday 2009 (41:01) . . .

 

3- -  Mamitu Daska . . . 34 . . . Ethiopia . . . 2nd place finish Bloomsday 2017 (40:21) . . . Champion of Bloomsday 2012 (38:26) . . . Holds #3 and #5 fastest Bloomsday times in race history (38:25 in 2010 and 38:26 in 2012) . . . Champion 2017 Crescent City Classic 10K (32:19) . . . 3rd place finish 2017 New York City Marathon . . . 2nd place finish 2017 WB 10K (31:59) . . . Champion 2017 Healthy Kidney 10K (31:37; ran world leading 8K mark of 25:17) . . . 3rd place finish Cooper River Bridge Run 10K (32:47) . . . Placed 4th at 2017 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile (54:45) . . . Ran 1:09:01 for 5th place finish at 2017 Aramco Half Marathon . . . 5-time winner of the Bolder Boulder 10K (2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2017) . . . Marathon personal best of 2:21:59 (2011) . . . During the 2012 spring/summer racing season she won Bolder Boulder, Bloomsday, Bay to Breakers, Peachtree, and Boilermaker …

 

4 - -  Karolina Nadolska. . . 36 . . . Poland . . . 3rd place finish Bloomsday 2017 (40:29) . . . 6th place finish Bloomsday 2013 (41:01) . . . Champion 2017 Vancouver Sun Run 10k (32:39) . . . 3rd place finish 2017 Crescent City Classic 10K (32:29) . . . Ran 1:09:54 Half Marathon in March, 2017 setting Poland National Record . . . 36th place finish at 2012 London Olympic Games Marathon . . .Personal best of 2:26:32 in Marathon (2014) . . .

 

5 - - Aselefech Mergia . . . 33 . . . Ethiopia . . . 2nd place finish at 2018 UAE Healthy Kidney 10K (32:06) . . . Half Marathon personal best of 67:21 . . . 3rd place finish 2017 Virgin London Marathon (2:23:08) . . . 2012 Olympic Games (Marathon) . . . Champion 2010 Virgin London Marathon (2:22:38) . . . Champion Dubai Marathon (2015 – 2:20:02; 2012 – 2:19:31) . . . 2nd place finish 2015 New York City Marathon (2:25:32) . . .

 

6 - - Emma Bates . . . 25 . . . Boise, ID . . . 12-time All-American while competing for Boise State University . . . 2014 NCAA 10000m Champion . . . 2nd place finish 2018 Vancouver Sun Run (32:36) . . . Ran 1:11:45 at 2018 IAAF World Half Marathon Championships . . . 7th place finish 2018 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile (54:45) . . .

 

7 - - Jane Kibii. . . 33 . . . Kenya . . . Champion 2018 Sactown 10 Mile (55:22) . . . 5th place finish 2018 LA Marathon (2:34:34) . . . 7th place finish Bloomsday 2017 (41:02) . . . 3rd place finish Bloomsday 2016 (39:59) . . . 3rd place finish Bloomsday 2015 (39:29) . . . Champion 2016 SacTown 10 Mile (53:21) and 2015 SacTown 10 Mile (54:16) . . . Champion 2015 Bay to Breakers 12k (40:04) . . . Champion 2015 Grandma’s Marathon . . . 2nd place finish 2015 Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon (2:31:44) . . . 

 

8 – Alemitu Hawi . . . 21 . . . Ethiopia . . . 4th place finish 2018 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile (53:53) . . . Silver Medalist 2014 World Junior Championships 5000m . . .

 

9 - - Gotytom Gebreslase . . . 23 . . . Ethiopia . . . 2011 IAAF World Junior Champion – 3000m . . . Champion 2018 Cooper River Bridge Run (32:19) . . . 4th place finish 2018 BAA 5K (15:27) . . . 2nd place finish 2017 EQT Pittsburgh 10 Mile . . . Champion 2017 Shelter Island 10K (32:07) . . .

 

10 - - Iveen Chepkemoi . . . 20 . . . Kenya . . . Champion 2018 All America City 10K (32:25) . . . 2nd place 2018 Allstate Sugar Bowl Crescent City Classic 10K (32:27) . . .

 

11 - - Belainesh Gebre . . . 30 . . . Flagstaff, AZ . . . 9th place finish Bloomsday 2017 (41:27) . . . Champion 2018 Mountain to Fountain 15K . . . Champion 2018 Naples Half Marathon . . . Ran 54:59 at Medtronic TC 10 Mile USA Championships . . . 5th place finish 2017 USA Half Marathon Championships (1:13:40) . . . Champion 2017 Mountain to Fountain 15K (51:28) . . . 

 

12 - - Tara Welling . . . 28 . . . Portland, Oregon . . . Ran 42:20 at Bloomsday 2017 (11th place) . . . 2016 USATF 15K National Champion (50:34) . . . 2016 USATF Half Marathon National Champion (1:10:25) . . . 8th place finish 2017 USA Half Marathon championships (1:14:42) . . . 2016 USA Olympic Trials 5000m (15:26; 9th)  . . . 2nd place finish 2012 USA 10K Championships (32:45) . . . Top American at 2017 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile (55:33) . . . Champion 2017 Tenacious Ten 10K (32:29) . . . 7-time NCAA Division I All-American while competing for Loyola Marymount University . . .

 

13 - - Kinsey Middleton . . . 25 . . . Boise, ID . . . Coeur d’Alene High School triple crown state champion (Cross Country; 1600m; 3200m) . . . Ran 1:12:30 at 2018 Houston Half Marathon . . . 2nd place finish 2018 Mountain to Fountain 15K (52:18) . . . 4th place  finish 2017 Portland Track Festival 10000m(32:34.97) . . . 2nd place finish 2017 Vancouver Sun Run 10K (33:20).

 

14 - - Alycia Cridebring . . . 26 . . . Sacramento, CA . . . 3rd place finish 2018 Carlsbad 5000 (16:17) . . . 2nd place finish 2018 Sactown 10 Mile . . . Ran 15:35 at 2016 Portland Track Festival 5000m . . .

 

15 - - Margaret Muriuki . . . 32 . . . Kenya . . . Champion 2012 Beach to Beacon 10K . . . Champion 2012 Falmouth Road Race 7 Mile . . . 10K personal best of 31:05 . . .

 

16 - - Simegan Yeshanbel . . . 32 . . . Ethiopia . . . 5th place finish 2017 Cooper River Bridge Run 10K (33:48) . . . Ran 1:13:41 at 2017 Pittsburgh Half Marathon . . . 5th place finish Bloomsday 2016 (40:36) . . . 11th place finish Bloomsday 2015 (40:46) . . .

 

17 - - Jessica Mildes . . . 24 . . . Chattaroy, WA . . . Competed for Gonzaga University . . . Personal bests of 33:40 for 10K, 16:16 for 5K and 20:25 for 6K . . . Set Junior College national record in 2014 for 10K (34:29) . . .

 

18 - - Biruktayit Degefa . . . 27 . . . Ethiopia . . . Champion 2018 Houston Marathon (2:24:51) . . . 2nd place finish 2018 Rotterdam Marathon (2:26:56).

 

19 - -  Calli Thackery . . . 25 . . . Great Britain . . .  Personal bests of 15:37 for 5K, 9:03 for 3K and 4:14 for 1500m . . . Ran 43:40 in Bloomsday 2017.

 

20 - - Kaylee Flanagan . . . 22 . . . Louisville, CO . . . Competed for the University of Washington . . . Personal best of 33:43 for 10K . . . Ran 16:13 at 2018 Mt. Sac Relays 5K . . . 11th place finish 2018 U.S. 15K Championships . . . 8th place finish 2017 Pittsburgh 10 Mile . . .

 

21 - - Kristen Findley . . . 27 . . . Sugarloaf, CA . . .  Ran 34:53 at 2018 Cooper River Bridge Run 10K . . . Champion 2018 San Diego Half Marathon . . . Ran 15:53 at 2017 Mt. Sac Relays 5000m . . . Competed for Vanderbilt University . . . 

 

22 - - Theresa Hailey . . . 29 . . . Portland, OR . . . 2007 graduate of Gonzaga Prep . . . Ran 2:44:15 at 2017 California International Marathon . . . Ran 34:52 at 2018 Tenacious Ten 10K . . .

 

23 - - AnneMarie Kirkpatrick . . . 36 . . . Fort Collins, CO . . . Ran 1:14:30 at 2018 Houston Half Marathon . . . Ran 2:44:51 at 2017 California International Marathon . . .

 

24 - - Lauren Martin-Masterson . . . 26 . . . Alamosa, CO . . . 4-time NCAA Div. II National Champion while competing for Adams State University . . . Champion 2017 Bolder Boulder Citizens Race 10K (34:55) . . . Ran 2:37:41 at 2017 California International Marathon . . .

 

25 - - Bridget Zapata . . . 28 . . . San Francisco, CA . . . Ran 2:45:44 at 2017 California International Marathon . . .Ran 60:50 at 2018 Redding 10 Mile . . . Ran 61:10 at 2018 Cherry Blossom 10 Mile . . .

 

26 - - Lizzy Gregory . . . 25 . . . San Francisco, CA . . . Ran 2:55 at 2017 New York City Marathon . . . Ran 60:41 at 2018 Redding 10 Mile . . .

 

27 - - Kristen Rohde . . . 34 . . . Portland, OR . . . Champion 2017 Corvallis Half Marathon . . . 3rd place finish 2017 Shamrock Run 15K . . .

 

28 - - Heather Lieberg . . . 38 . . . Helena, MT . . .  6th place finish 2018 LA Marathon (2:38). . . Placed 5th overall at 2015 LA Marathon (2:35) . . .

 

29 - - Kristen Zaitz . . . 37 . . . Broomfield, CO . . . Placed 15th at Bloomsday 2015 (42:15) . . .

 

30 - - Amy Schnittger . . . 27 . . . Watsonville, CA . . . Ran 2:41:32 at 2017 California International Marathon . . . Ran 33:49.24 at 2018 Stanford Invite 10000m . . .

 

60 - - Lindsey Drake . . . 28 . . . Portland, OR . . . Competed for Gonzaga University . . . Ran 15:44.93 at 2014 Portland Track Festival 5000m

 

61 - - Hope Hoffman . . . 23 . . . Spokane Valley, WA . . . Competed for Northern Illinois University . . . Placed 6th in NCAA 3000m Steeplechase (9:50) . . .

 

63 - - Sarah Reiter . . . 24 . . . Renton, WA . . . Competed for Eastern Washington University . . . Track Personal Bests of 16:26 for 5K and 33:48 for 10K . . .

 

          68 - - Camilla Whishaw . . . 31 . . . Australia . . . 10K personal best of 35:42.

 

 

– MASTERS FEMALES –

 

50 - -  Jen Rhines . . . 43 . . . San Diego, CA . . . Bloomsday 2017 Masters Champion (42:58; 16th overall) . . . 2018 Carlsbad 5000 Masters Champion . . . 12K U.S. Masters Record Holder . . . 3-time Olympian . . . 3-time U.S. 15K Champion (1998, 2005, 2011) . . . Personal bests of 2:29:32 (Marathon), 71:14 (Half Marathon), 31:17 (10K) and 14:54 (5K) . . .